Is Alaska Classic Condensed Filled Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, _Skimmed Milk Powder_, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, _Lactose_, _Emulsifier_ (_Lecithin_), _Vitamin A_, Vitamin B1, Vitamin E
Check Alaska Classic Condensed Filled Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaska Classic Condensed Filled Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


