Is Alaska Flour Company Great Alaska Pancake & Waffle Mix, Great Alaska Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- alaska grown barley flour
alaska grown barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA GROWN BARLEY FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Alaska Flour Company Great Alaska Pancake & Waffle Mix, Great Alaska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaska Flour Company Great Alaska Pancake & Waffle Mix, Great Alaska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


