Is Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


