Is Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Passiflora Incarnata Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Bromelain, Maltodextrin, Panthenol, Sodium PCA, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Alcohol (Certified Organic Ingredient), Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


