Is Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Butylochy Salicylate, Dodecane, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycer) Stearate SE, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol," Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice", Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract", Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract", Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract", Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Rower/Leaf/Stem Extract"), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Obat Citric Acid, Decane, Nonane, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Solanum Tuberosum Pita Starch, Sorbitan Olivate, Alcohol", Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassin Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


