Is ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA Vegan?

Ingredients
conchigue pasta shells enriched durum semolina: niacin ferrous thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, albacore tuna, celery, carrots, peas, mayonnaise: canola oil, egg whites, lemon juice, egg yolks, mustard, sea salt, white pepper, garlic, oregano, parsley, rosemary, basil, paprika, chili powder, onion powder, ground celery seed, orange zest, sea salt and white pepper
Check ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


