Is ALBACORE TUNA SALAD, ALBACORE TUNA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • contains less than 2% of sugar, egg yolks
  • egg yolks
  • eggs

contains less than 2% of sugar, egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALBACORE TUNA (WHITE TUNA FISH, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH [CONTAINS SOY], SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, CELERY, GREEN ONIONS, PEA FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check ALBACORE TUNA SALAD, ALBACORE TUNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep