Is Albacore Tuna Steaks No Salt Added 3 Pack, 6.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- albacore tuna chunks
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna Chunks, Water
Check Albacore Tuna Steaks No Salt Added 3 Pack, 6.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albacore Tuna Steaks No Salt Added 3 Pack, 6.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Bumblebee Albacore Tuna in Water
Where to buy
Albacore Tuna Steaks No Salt Added 3 Pack, 6.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


