Is ALBACORE WILD TUNA WITH SWEET CHILI PEPPER, SWEET CHILI PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALBACORE TUNA (THUNNUS ALALUNGA), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, FRESH RED CHILI, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, RED CHILI POWDER.

Check ALBACORE WILD TUNA WITH SWEET CHILI PEPPER, SWEET CHILI PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep