Is Albahaca Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomate, cebolla, azúcar, aceite de oliva, sal, almidón modificado de maiz alo, especias (contiene albahaca 0,14%) y aroma natural. Tomate, cebola, açúcar, azeite, sal, amido modificado de milho, alho, especiarias (contém manjericão 0,14%) e aroma natural.

Check Albahaca against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping