Is Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small gummi pieces deliver a range of fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture and slightly springy bite; consumers commonly use the packs as snacks, party favors, or baking toppings. Reviews frequently note vibrant flavor variety and pleasant chew, while some mention the small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6

Check Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albanese 9007965 1 oz Assorted Gummi Bears is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go