Is Albanese Chocolate Covered Almonds - 3 LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted salted almonds almonds

roasted salted almonds almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Alkali Processed, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Roasted Salted Almonds Almonds, Salt, Peanut And Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Confectioners Glaze

Check Albanese Chocolate Covered Almonds - 3 LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albanese Chocolate Covered Almonds - 3 LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing