Is Albanese Chocolate Covered Cashews - 3LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted salted cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Salted Cashews (Cashews, Salt, Peanut And Vegetable Oil (Soybean)), Confectioner's Glaze
Check Albanese Chocolate Covered Cashews - 3LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Chocolate Covered Cashews - 3LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Albanese Chocolate Covered Cashews - 3LB Bulk Bag (Dark Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


