Is Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil* (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #6.
Check Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Egg Hunt Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


