Is Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free 12 Flavor Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin (Derived from Fruits), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola) and Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free 12 Flavor Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free 12 Flavor Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free 12 Flavor Gummi Bears Bulk Candy, 5 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


