Is Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Gummi Peach Rings, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach flavored confection offers a soft, chewy texture and pronounced fruity taste, suited to snacking, sharing at gatherings, or adding color to desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness, vibrant flavor, and good value, while some mention occasional variation in freshness or firmness across pieces. Packaging supports sharing and easy portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup ( , from : Corn ) , Sugar ( , from : Beets ) , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Pectin ( Derived , from : Fruit ) , Lactic Acid , Sorbitol ( , from : Fruits and Vegetables ) , Titanium Dioxide , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Red 40 .

Check Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Gummi Peach Rings, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Albanese Fat-Free Gluten-Free Gummi Peach Rings, 7 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketKrogerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go