Is Albanese, Gummi Bears, Chocolate Covered (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Carnauba Leaf Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fd&c Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)
Check Albanese, Gummi Bears, Chocolate Covered (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese, Gummi Bears, Chocolate Covered (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Albanese, Gummi Bears, Chocolate Covered (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


