No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Albanese Mini Gummi Bunnies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #6.

Check Albanese Mini Gummi Bunnies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Albanese Mini Gummi Bunnies | Spoonful