Is Albanese Sour Flavor Mini Gummi Worms Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check Albanese Sour Flavor Mini Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Sour Flavor Mini Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


