Is Albanese True To Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (cherry, Orange, Apple, Banana, Grape, Peach, Blueberry, Red Raspberry, Watermelon), Colors (from Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, And Turmeric Oleoresin), Pectin, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil* (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax.
Check Albanese True To Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese True To Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


