Is Albanese World Best Flavor Gummi Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from, Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And, Artificial Flavors, Pectin (derived From Fruits), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola) And Carnauba Leaf Wax, (to Prevent Sticking), Fd&c Yello 1 #5, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c, Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #6.
Check Albanese World Best Flavor Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World Best Flavor Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


