Is Albanese World's Best Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummi Bear (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Coconut, Canola And Carnauba Leaf Wax, Titanium Dioxide [color], Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #6, Fd&c Yellow #5), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Soy, Milk. Processed on shared equipment that also manufactures eggs, brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, wheat, almonds, walnuts, peanuts and sesame.
Check Albanese World's Best Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese World's Best Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


