Is Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL* (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albanese Worlds Best Sweet & Sour Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Kikkoman Sweet & Sour Sauce - 11.5 Oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


