Is Alberto Balsam Anti Oxidant Blueberry Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, benzophenone-4, citric acid, disodium edta, isopropyl alcohol, maltodextrin, panax ginseng root extract, panthenol, pantolactone, parfum, polyquaternium-10, ppg-12, propylene glycol, sodium acetate, sodium benzoate, sodium hydroxide, vaccinium myrtillus fruit juice, amyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 42090, ci 60730

Check Alberto Balsam Anti Oxidant Blueberry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alberto Balsam Anti Oxidant Blueberry Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth