Is Alberto Balsam Coconut & Lychee Conditioner Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- litchi chinensis fruit extract
litchi chinensis fruit extract
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, amodimethicone, cetrimonium chloride, cocos nucifera oil, dimethicone, disodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, lactic acid, litchi chinensis fruit extract, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, panthenol, pantolactone, parfum, peg-150 distearate, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, benzyl alcohol, benzyl cinnamate, coumarin, linalool
Check Alberto Balsam Coconut & Lychee Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto Balsam Coconut & Lychee Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Alberto Balsam Coconut & Lychee Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


