Is Alberto Balsam Ultra Strong Gel 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, VP/VA Copolymer, Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copoly, Glycerin, Propylene glycol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl alcohol, Parfum, DMDM Hydantoin, Phenoxyethanol, Laurtrimonium Chloride, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 42090
Check Alberto Balsam Ultra Strong Gel 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto Balsam Ultra Strong Gel 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Alberto Balsam Ultra Strong Gel 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


