Is Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b5
  • glyceryl stearate
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Stearalkonium Chloride, Fragrance, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium Edta, Propylene Glycol, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Polysorbate 20, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Biotin (Vitamin H), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Orange 4 (Ci 15510), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Red 40 (Ci 16035)

Check Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth
Pescatarian? Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle | Spoonful