Is Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- glyceryl stearate
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Stearalkonium Chloride, Fragrance, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium Edta, Propylene Glycol, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Polysorbate 20, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Biotin (Vitamin H), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Orange 4 (Ci 15510), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Red 40 (Ci 16035)
Check Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alberto VO5® Herbal Escapes Pomegranate & Grapeseed Strengthening Conditioner 12.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


