Is Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polysorbate 20, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin (Vitamin H), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Red 40 (CI 16035), Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 5 (CI 19140).

Check Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alberto Vo5 Shampoo, Volumizing, Extra body with Collagen is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky