Is Alberto's Extra Wide Egg Noodle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Flour , Egg Yolks Or Eggs , Niacin , Iron ( Ferrous Sulfate ) , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid .

Check Alberto's Extra Wide Egg Noodle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alberto's Extra Wide Egg Noodle is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch