Is Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour , Egg Yolks Or Eggs , Niacin , Iron ( Ferrous Sulfate ) , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid . Allergen Information : Contains Wheat and Egg Ingredients .
Check Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep


