Is Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour , Egg Yolks Or Eggs , Niacin , Iron ( Ferrous Sulfate ) , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid . Allergen Information : Contains Wheat and Egg Ingredients .
Check Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alberto's Wide Egg Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


