Is Albert's Medium Mexican Hot Sauce, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Paste (Citric Acid), Cottonseed Oil, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Jalapeno Peppers With Water (Calcium Chloride), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Albert's Medium Mexican Hot Sauce, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albert's Medium Mexican Hot Sauce, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Albert's Medium Mexican Hot Sauce, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSnacking


