Is Alberts Pork, Jowl, Smoked Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Alberts Pork, Jowl, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alberts Pork, Jowl, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alberts Pork, Jowl, Smoked is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


