Is Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- non fat milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk salt
- cream
- whey
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Eggs, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cheese (Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk Salt, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Non Fat Milk, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Bacterial Culture, Chymosin Preparation), Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono-calcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate Margarine (Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Cholecalciferol), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Alginate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (W/alkali), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Caramel Color, Soy Protein Concentrate Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c (Red 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Unknown · Piece


