Is ALBERTSON'S, ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW RIBBON AND MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • filberts
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MARSHMALLOW RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ALBERTSON'S, ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW RIBBON AND MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping