Is ALBERTSON'S, NEOPOLITAN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEET COLOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check ALBERTSON'S, NEOPOLITAN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBERTSON'S, NEOPOLITAN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


