Is ALBERTSON'S, SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE {SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SWIRL {SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN}, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check ALBERTSON'S, SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBERTSON'S, SEA SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


