Is Albertsons, Whole Wheat Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Calcium Propionate, Datem, Monoglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Ethoxylated Mono - And Diglycerides, Azodicarbonamide
Check Albertsons, Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albertsons, Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


