Is Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched bleached flour
- flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononintrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Albuquerque Tortilla, Burrito Flour Tortillas 20 Ct Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Pouch


