Is Alcafé Cappuccino Unsweetened Taste Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder (31%), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee* (17%), Lactose (milk), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers: Potassium Phosphates, Polyphosphates; Flavourings, Salt, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Milk. May also contain Gluten Sources and Soya.

Check Alcafé Cappuccino Unsweetened Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast