Is Alchemy & Tonic Hibiscus Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 120

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Lemon Extract, Natural Hibiscus And Rose Flavours, Preservative (202), Rose Extract, Colours (120, 160a), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid).

Check Alchemy & Tonic Hibiscus Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go