Is Alden's Ice Cream Ice Cream - Organic Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

Description
Aldens Organic Ice Cream Vanilla Bean is a premium ice cream made from pure ingredients. It is gluten-free and kosher, ensuring a wide range of dietary preferences can enjoy it. This ice cream does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial growth hormones, making it a healthier choice. Each tub of Aldens Organic Ice Cream Vanilla Bean contains 1.5 Qt of product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized organic milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aldens Organic Ice Cream Vanilla Bean is a premium ice cream made from pure ingredients. It is gluten-free and kosher, ensuring a wide range of dietary preferences can enjoy it. This ice cream does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial growth hormones, making it a healthier choice. Each tub of Aldens Organic Ice Cream Vanilla Bean contains 1.5 Qt of product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk And Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Vanilla Bean Specks
Check Alden's Ice Cream Ice Cream - Organic Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Ice Cream Ice Cream - Organic Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alden's Ice Cream Ice Cream - Organic Vanilla Bean is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


