Is Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate chip cookie dough
  • bittersweet chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fudge (Organic), Water, Sugar (Organic), Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic) (Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Cocoa (Organic) (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic), Salt), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Salt, Locust Bean Gum (Organic)), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Organic), Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Butter (Organic) (Cream (Organic)), Water, Semisweet Chocolate (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic)), Corn Starch (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Caramel Base (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Water), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Xanthan Gum

Check Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aldens Organic Ice Cream Dough Yeah Cookie Dough Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go