Is ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED BEE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go