Is ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED BEE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check ALDEN'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go