Is Alden's Organic Salted Caramel Twist Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural caramel flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL (RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, WATER), GUAR GUM, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Alden's Organic Salted Caramel Twist Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Salted Caramel Twist Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


