Is Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" Water, Coconut Cream" Cane Sugar" Tapioca Syrup Coconut Oil.: Inulin" Brown Rice" Whole Oat Flour Acacia Gum" Pea Protein" Soy Lecithin" Sunflower Lecithin' Guar Gum" Locust Bean Gum"), Mango Variegate" (mango Puree" Sugar" Tapioca Starck" Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract" (color), Natural Flavors), Pineapple Base" (pineapple Juice Concentrate" Water, Sugar" Citric Acid, Natural Flavorl, Natural Flavors," Turmeric Extract" (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Coconut And Soy.

Check Alden's Organic Scoops of Paradise Dairy Free Tropical Twist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go