Is ALDEN'S, ORGANIC SHERBET, ORANGE, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic skim milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check ALDEN'S, ORGANIC SHERBET, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go