Is Alden's Peppermint Twist With Real Organic Ice Cream, Peppermint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powdered sugar
coconut oil powdered sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, : TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PEPPERMINT CANDY* (SUGAR*, RICE SYRUP*, COCONUT OIL* POWDERED SUGAR* (SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*), PEPPERMINT OIL*, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE* (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE* (COLOR), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT*, GUAR GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Alden's Peppermint Twist With Real Organic Ice Cream, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Peppermint Twist With Real Organic Ice Cream, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


